Chauffeured transfers in Fredericton · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fredericton with the fare shown first
Fredericton arranges pre-booked transfers in Fredericton (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Fredericton, each with its page
- Region 3 Hospital Corporationfrom CAD 41.1016 min
- Ramada by Wyndham Frederictonfrom CAD 43.5019 min
- Arthritis & Injury Care Centrefrom CAD 44.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fredericton requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fredericton and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Fredericton
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
16 min
Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Region 3 Hospital Corporation
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fredericton, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Region 3 Hospital Corporation13.8 km · 16 minCAD 41.10from
- Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Ramada by Wyndham Fredericton14.4 km · 19 minCAD 43.50from
- Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Arthritis & Injury Care Centre15.2 km · 17 minCAD 44.00from
- Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Fredericton Inn15.4 km · 17 minCAD 44.35from
- Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Crowne Plaza Fredericton-Lord Beaverbrook by IHG14.8 km · 20 minCAD 44.65from
- Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Dr. Everett Chalmers Regional Hospital15.6 km · 17 minCAD 44.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Region 3 Hospital Corporation | 13.8 km | 16 min | CAD 41.10 | See details |
| Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Ramada by Wyndham Fredericton | 14.4 km | 19 min | CAD 43.50 | See details |
| Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Arthritis & Injury Care Centre | 15.2 km | 17 min | CAD 44.00 | See details |
| Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Fredericton Inn | 15.4 km | 17 min | CAD 44.35 | See details |
| Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Crowne Plaza Fredericton-Lord Beaverbrook by IHG | 14.8 km | 20 min | CAD 44.65 | See details |
| Fredericton International Airport (YFC) → Dr. Everett Chalmers Regional Hospital | 15.6 km | 17 min | CAD 44.70 | See details |
Within Fredericton
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Fredericton, at the same fixed price.
- Brookside and/et Oakland → Nashwaaksis Field House1.5 km · 3 minCAD 11.00from
- Brookside and/et Oakland → Saint Marys and/et Highland3.3 km · 4 minCAD 11.33from
- Brookside and/et Oakland → St Mary's Veterans Memorial Health Centre4.2 km · 6 minCAD 13.80from
- Brookside and/et Oakland → Kings Place4.9 km · 6 minCAD 15.03from
- Brookside and/et Oakland → Wilmot Park5 km · 6 minCAD 15.20from
- Brookside and/et Oakland → 5th Fredericton Guiding Units & Scouting Group5.4 km · 6 minCAD 15.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside and/et Oakland → Nashwaaksis Field House | 1.5 km | 3 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| Brookside and/et Oakland → Saint Marys and/et Highland | 3.3 km | 4 min | CAD 11.33 | See details |
| Brookside and/et Oakland → St Mary's Veterans Memorial Health Centre | 4.2 km | 6 min | CAD 13.80 | See details |
| Brookside and/et Oakland → Kings Place | 4.9 km | 6 min | CAD 15.03 | See details |
| Brookside and/et Oakland → Wilmot Park | 5 km | 6 min | CAD 15.20 | See details |
| Brookside and/et Oakland → 5th Fredericton Guiding Units & Scouting Group | 5.4 km | 6 min | CAD 15.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Fredericton
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Fredericton International Airport (YFC)
from CAD 41.10Airport
2570 NB-102, Lincoln, NB E3B 9G1
See prices and book →Brookside and/et Oakland
from CAD 11.00Station
Fredericton, NB E3A 5K2, Canada
See prices and book →Kings Place
from CAD 15.03Station
Fredericton, NB E3B 5H8, Canada
See prices and book →Nashwaaksis Field House
from CAD 11.00Station
Fredericton, NB E3A 5J4
See prices and book →Saint Marys and/et Highland
from CAD 11.33Station
Fredericton, NB E3A 2S3, Canada
See prices and book →Wilmot Park
from CAD 15.20Station
Fredericton, NB E3B 1G4, Canada
See prices and book →Woodstock and/et Hanwell
from CAD 17.75Station
Fredericton, NB E3B 2H9, Canada
See prices and book →5th Fredericton Guiding Units & Scouting Group
from CAD 15.90Hospital
512 Charlotte St, Fredericton, NB E3B 1M1
See prices and book →A Rosey Foot Care Treatment
from CAD 23.05Hospital
11 McGloin St, Fredericton, NB E3A 5B4
See prices and book →Arthritis & Injury Care Centre
from CAD 22.18Hospital
1113 Regent St, Fredericton, NB E3B 3Z2
See prices and book →Dr. Everett Chalmers Regional Hospital
from CAD 22.53Hospital
700 Priestman St, Fredericton, NB E3B 3B7
See prices and book →Horizon's Noreen-Richard Health Centre
from CAD 23.32Hospital
715 Priestman St, Fredericton, NB E3B 5W7
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fredericton?
In Fredericton and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fredericton centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in FrederictonDrive with Fredericton in Fredericton
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fredericton?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fredericton?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fredericton?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fredericton, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car